Van Buyer - Logo
We Want Vans - Home Page Cash for your Van - Valuation Form We want your Van Selling Van
Sell my van
 

Privacy Policy

 
     
 

GENERAL
This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices for wewantvans.co.uk in relation to this website (the "Website"):
"we", "us" and "our" refer collectively to wewantvans.co.uk. Your privacy is important to us. This privacy policy is intended to give you confidence in the privacy and security of the personal information we obtain from you whether you upload information to this Website, download it, or are merely visiting.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
When you use this website you may be asked for personally identifiable information such as your name, address, email address, registration number and telephone number. By giving us such information you agree to our using it in the manner described in this policy. Wewantvans.co.uk do not store financial information such as debit or credit card numbers provided by our clients. You may withdraw your consent to our use of your personal information for this purpose at any time by emailing us at office@wewantvans.co.uk and we will aim to process this request within 5 days of receipt of your withdrawal of consent.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use the information you submit about yourself to provide you with an offer for your vehicle. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to deliver our service. We use return email addresses to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Any disclosure of personal information will be strictly controlled and made fully in accordance with current UK legislation, in particular the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

RIGHT TO ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. We may ask you to give evidence of your identity before providing such access.

COOKIES AND LOG FILES
Wewantvans.co.uk does not currently use cookies although we may in the future. These are small text files (called a "cookie") are placed in the browser files of your computer. The cookie itself does not contain Personal Information although it will enable us to relate your use of this site to information that you have specifically and knowingly provided. But the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can't read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites. Wewantvans.co.uk may at some point include cookies to track user traffic patterns (as described above). You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. If you've set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, you will receive the warning message with each cookie. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use this site. However, you do need cookies to participate actively in message boards, forums, polling and surveys.

SECURITY
We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of your information

NOTIFICATION OF POLICY CHANGES
Changes in this policy will be posted on our Website. You are advised to check our Website regularly to view our most recent Privacy Policy. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify users by way of an email. Users will have a choice as to whether or not we use their information in this different manner. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

HOW TO CONTACT US
Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us

 
Free Valuation for van
Cash for my van
buy my van
  National Coverage
  Bedfordshire
Berkshire
Buckinghamshire
Essex
Hampshire
Hertfordshire
Kent
London
Oxford
Oxfordshire
Surrey
Sussex
Cambridgeshire
Northamptonshire
Manchester
Suffolk
Warwickshire
Worcestershire
South Wales
Cornwall
Van Buyers
     
      Site Map  
  Sell your van on wewantvans.co.uk. We pay cash for your van or commercial car whatever the age or condition, damaged or non-runners, petrol or diesel, high or low mileage, private, fleet or trade.
we want vans | cash for your van | sell my van | selling van sell van | free valuation for van | buy my van | buying vans
 

Home
Free Valuation
About Us
Privacy Policy

 
© WeWantVans ® 2014